Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
OHP Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll
OHP Announces Third Quarter Honor Roll
Kelsey Webb
Monday, May 03, 2021

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the third nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Toby Evans, Alexis Irick, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Devin Whaley

Benjamin Logan High School

Autumn Dyer, Emma Hempker, Alexander Hubbard, Rylee Troth

Graham High School

Morgan Brandyberry, James Pelfrey, Zoe Taulbee, Ian Wiant

Indian Lake High School

Victoria Blanks, Briauna Chamberlin, Tyler Line, Victoria Rafac

Kenton High School

Natalia Connolly, Tawshia Keen

Marysville High School

Jalyn Anderson, Christian Au, Gwyneth Brey, London Burner, Mason Racer, Lilyanne Skaggs, Alyssa Woolum

Mechanicsburg High School

Madyson Rugh, Vincent Weaver

Ridgemont High School

Preston Brien, Isabella Gillfillan, John Jordan, Angela Kep

Riverside High School

Katrina Craig, Kiley Fogt, Makayla Hannahs, Kaylee Williams

Triad High School

Alexander Street

Urbana High School

Zoey Cahall, Jazmine Collins, Alayna Snyder

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Kelsey Gammon, Samantha Smith

West Liberty-Salem High School

Dani Smith, Lillian Williamson

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Olivia Baum, Nathan Conner, Madisen Kondracki, Tywanna Leeper, Hayden Overly, Jared Salyer, Skyeleigh Scott, Kambria Vestal

Benjamin Logan High School

Katelyn Driscol, Nevaeh Gordon, Alexandrea Preece, Kaylee Shafer, Sadie Shellenberger, Morgan Weber

Graham High School

Rivvyn Café, Kirstin Cottrell, Paityn Dowty, Halynn Harris, Brycen Howard

Indian Lake High School

Katie Dolan, Robert Fauley, Ashton Hurley, Christian Ingle, Serra Joseph, Dalton Longwell, Kylee Pallaschke, Emma Sickles-Sposa, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey

Kenton High School

Madisyn Getz, Micah Hermiller, Amanda Saylor

Marysville High School

Chloe Baschnagel, Hanah Cook, Mackenzie Cooper, Anthony Forson, Zoe Frericks, Taylor Lewis, Jose Reyes Marin, Keleigh Smith

Mechanicsburg High School

Katilyn Ussher

Ridgemont High School

Kayla Musson, Wyatt Payne

Riverside High School

Megan Richardson, Jaren Schneider

Triad High School

Elizabeth Greene, Chloe Grisez, Jared Rausch, Jacob Schuchard, Savannah Van Tassell

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Willit Hardin

Urbana High School

Candy Bailey, Chasta Caudill, Christina Dillon, Joseph Link, Justice Magann, Taylor Prater, Sarah Preston, Lacy Ratcliff, Adison Smith, William Stickley, Alexis Windmiller

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Hallie Hefner, Logan Hendrickson, Mariah Lender

West Liberty-Salem High School

Levi Hillard, Andrew McCall, Robert Rollins, Jesika Smith, Dillon VonDeylen, Adam Watkins

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Braiden Board, Cheyann Clingerman, Alexis Close, Noah Conner, Jacob Costin, McKinsey Davis, Angel Harber, Morgan Jenkins, Trenton Kelly, Sarha Loudermilk, Alex Mahone, Kailyn Moran, Nicole Moreno Hernandez, Steven Moreno Hernandez

Benjamin Logan High School

Mikaela Beecham, Briggs Defibaugh, Marshall Jackson, Hunter Kennaw, Zackary Kinney, Carter Stewart

Graham High School

Myriah Wright

Homeschooled

Anna Childers, Gracie Danforth, Kody Pond, America Stewart, Gavin Zell

Marysville High School

Logan Evans, Dylan Given

Mechanicsburg High School

Rafe Cary

Riverside

Hannah Asbury

Triad High School

LiaMarie LeMay

Urbana High School

Quentin Hughes