Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Ohio Hi-Point announces fourth quarter Superintendent's List, Honor Roll
Ohio Hi-Point announces fourth quarter Superintendent's List, Honor Roll
Kelsey Webb
Friday, December 13, 2019

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center's Superintendent's List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the fourth nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent's List students must receive all A's, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent's List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Dashae Rogan, Rebecca Wampler

Benjamin Logan High School

Kiarra Coats, Garrett Horsley, Kayla Snyder

Graham High School

Adrian Blanken, Houston Eubanks, Hallie Johnson

Indian Lake High School

Trenton Devine, Landon Jacobs, Elizabeth Kerns, Caden Paavola, Britney Pond, Jonathan Ward

Kenton High School

Bradley Osborn

Marysville High School

Matthew Carnes, Cassandra Duran, Agatha Livingston, Jewelyanna Livingston, Stephanie Marshall, Cheyenne Muncy, Kayleigh Pennington, Stacy Stinemetz, Olivia Thallman, Andrew VanHoose

Mechanicsburg High School

Baylie Allen, Riley Dillinger, Evan Huemmer, Colton Mays

North Union High School

Mallory Case

Riverside High School

Xienna Café, Scott Wilkinson

Triad High School

Mason Dellinger, Jacob Hill, Hailey Moore

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Hannah Brant, Alexa Lowry

Urbana High School

Ben Bauer, Evan Botkin, Lily Cooksey, Ethan Edwards, Madelene Johnson, Haylee Jordan, Hannah Louck, Charles White

West Liberty-Salem High School

Jaylen Huston, Emily Elser

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Kylie Keehn, Desmond Mundy, Victoria Parthemore, Chloe Peters, Meghan Pooler, Mason Stevenson

Benjamin Logan High School

Noah Boots, Summer Dow, Emily Folk, Cori Grimes, Charles Kuch, Chase McKinney, Kolton Parker, Michaela Shaw, Kerstin Smith, Elizabeth Wohlgamuth, Larry Yoakam

Graham High School

Donna Cupps, Baylee Evans, Alexis Garver, Sky Griffith, Jade Maloney, Dylan Reed

Indian Lake High School

Lori Burden, Hayden Conley, Octavia Cooper, Peyton Farley, Daisy Golden, Rylee Halterman, Anna-Marie Harford, Wyatt Long, Wyatt Maine, Mary Rose, Trevor VanHoose

Kenton High School

Megan Cozad, Hanna Donegan, Andrea Hudson, Jocelyn Risner

Marysville High School

Harley Adkins, Kaylene Baschnagel, Kylie Bowersmith, Madilynn Cantrell, Dalton Combs, Molly Downey, Madison Feucht, Grant Hoffman, Jessica Hughes, Gary Markin, Alyssa Miller, Kevin Reef, Summer Smith

Mechanicsburg High School

Madison Boggs, Samuel Carter, Trent Gaus, Evan Huemmer, Trenton Huemmer, Donna Merritt, Johnathan Riley, Sabrina Wolford

Ridgemont High School

Aubree Critchfield, Shelby Mullins

Riverside High School

Wyatt Auflick, Madison Bell, Samantha Neeley

Triad High School

Dawson Dellinger, William Fogle, Hannah Grissom, Matthew McConnell, Skylah Plank, Mercedes Smith, Ashley Welsh

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Emily Boedicker, Wyatt Decker, James Lee, Jeffrey Parkins, Timothy Rudasill, Grant Smith

Urbana High School

Kolin Bowdle, Ashlyn Hall, Blake Hatzer, Shaina Huffman, McKenzie King, Krish Patel, Jasmine Powell, Shawn Stump, Nathan Wright

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Arlissa Johnson, Kaytlyn Kuhn, Cole Lambert

West Liberty-Salem High School

Matthew Schuster, Nicole Watkins

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Abigail Bailey, Dharma Baker, David Bruce, Hannah Burnside, Nikolas Feasel, Simon Hughes, Keondre Johnson, Madison Kiefer, Na Lin, Payten Nott, Madison Payne, Alaina Robb, Drake Robinson, Ian Salyer, Cade Stachler, Barbara Stein, Ian Stevens, Brianna Workman

Benjamin Logan High School

Christian Blumenschein, Joselyn Herzog, Payton Hunt, Kirsten Miller, Leanna Oliver, Julie-Ann Shirk, Isaiah Taylor

Graham

Lantz Close

Homeschooled

Andrea Eckstein, Ladson Mathews, Joshua Starnes

Kenton High School

Jacob Phipps

Marysville High School

Jacob Arnold

Mechanicsburg High School

Alexander Millet

West Liberty-Salem High School

Logan Boling, Tory Pawelko