Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Ohio Hi-Point announces first quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll
Ohio Hi-Point announces first quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll
Kelsey Webb
Tuesday, November 03, 2020

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the first nine weeks.

 To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

 The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Maliah Alexander, Toby Evans, Alexis Irick

Benjamin Logan High School

Autumn Dyer, Rylee Troth

Graham High School

Morgan Brandyberry, Halynn Harris, James Pelfrey

Indian Lake High School

Ashton Hurley, Tyler Line, Victoria Rafac, Haley Shields

Kenton High School

Madisyn Getz

Marysville High School

Christian Au, Gwyneth Brey, London Burner, Hanah Cook, Dharrshine Murugesan, Mason Racer, Ethan Rangel, Lilyanne Skaggs

Mechanicsburg High School

Madyson Rugh

Ridgemont High School

Kayla Musson

Riverside High School

Makayla Hannahs, Jaren Schneider, Kaylee Williams

Urbana High School

Candy Bailey, Zoey Cahall, Joseph Link, Taylor Prater, Sarah Preston, Adison Smith

West Liberty-Salem High School

Dani Smith


The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Olivia Baum, Damian Beck, Nathan Conner, Cameron Davis, Justine Heuser, Shayne Hoel, Madisen Kondracki, Tywanna Leeper, Alareo Medina, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Skyeleigh Scott, Joshua Steiner

Benjamin Logan High School

Makenzie Buchenroth, Jaymie Crain, Katelyn Driscol, Emma Hempker, Katherine Holycross, Sadie Shellenberger, Tre’von Trudell, Andrew Weber

Graham High School

Rivvyn Café, Kristin Cottrell, Paityn Dowty, McKalia Hageman, Zoe Taulbee, Ian Wiant

Indian Lake High School

Sara Beddies, James Bennett, Victoria Blanks, Kason Carruthers, Keyten Carruthers, Briauna Chamberlin, Robert Fauley, Christian Ingle, Serra Joseph, Dalton Longwell, Kaylee Magill, Dallas Moist, Keiko Shields, Emma Sickles-Sposa, Melanie Watson

Kenton High School

Christian Caballero Rose, Emma Clum, Daniel Davidson, Marc DelaCruz, Micah Hermiller, Andi Martinez, Rylen Phillips, Sophie Thompson, Jaiden Watkins

Marysville High School

Jalyn Anderson, Dylan Given, Taylor Lewis, Brionna Michalak, Jose Reyes Marin, Alexis White, Alyssa Woolum

Mechanicsburg High School

Kayla Gaus, Lainey Hixon, Caroline Nott, Steven Schaffer, Hannah Westfall

Ridgemont High School

Preston Brien, Isabella Gillfillan, Wyatt Payne, Mackenzie Robinson-Aragon, Josiah Strahm

Riverside High School

Katrina Craig, Kiley Fogt, Malina Kreglow, Melanie Reynolds, Megan Richardson

Triad High School

Elizabeth Greene, Jared Rausch, Alexander Street, Savannah Van Tassell

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Jazmynn Ross

Urbana High School

Jonathan Branstiter, Chasta Caudill, Jazmine Collins, Victoria Easterday, Madeline Jenkins, Carmella McNier, Morgan Moughler, Alayna Snyder, William Stickley, Riley Wright

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Logan Hendrickson, Kelsey Gammon, Samantha Smith

West Liberty-Salem High School

James Dillon, Kylee Francis, Levi Hillard, Andrew McCall, Grant Schoenleben, Dillon VonDeylen, Adam Watkins, Lillian Williamson, Gabriel Wilson


The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Alexa Avalos Mendez, Cheyann Clingerman, Jacob Costin, Griffen Frisby, Tanner Harte, Amy Inskeep, Morgan Jenkins, Sarha Loudermilk, Alex Mahone, Julian Meeker, Nicole Moreno Hernandez, Steven Moreno Hernandez, Brayden Price, Jesse Titus

Benjamin Logan High School

Briggs Defibaugh, Hunter Kennaw, Marshall Jackson, Zackary Kinney, Carter Stewart

Graham High School

Myriah Wright

Homeschooled

Anna Childers, Gracie Danforth, Kody Pond, America Stewart

Indian Lake High School

Nicolette Dague

Marysville High School

Logan Evans

Mechanicsburg High School

Rafe Cary, Trent Gaus

Riverside

Hannah Asbury

TRECA

Blayden Hurley

Triad High School

LiaMarie LeMay

Urbana High School

Quentin Hughes

West Liberty-Salem High School

Gage Scott