Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Ohio Hi-Point announces third quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll
Ohio Hi-Point announces third quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll
Kelsey Webb
Wednesday, April 29, 2020

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the second nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better. 

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Chloe Peters, Rebecca Wampler

Benjamin Logan High School

Summer Dow, Autumn Dyer, Kenna Hone, Elizabeth Wohlgamuth

Graham High School

Adrian Blanken, Donna Cupps

Indian Lake High School

Lori Burden, Rylee Halterman, Landon Jacobs, Caden Paavola, Violet Quintanilla, Victoria Rafac, Melanie Watson

Kenton High School

Andrew Steele

Marysville High School

Hanah Cook, Alayna Davis, Mason Racer, Andrew VanHoose

Mechanicsburg High School

Evan Huemmer, Colton Mays, Johnathan Riley, Madyson Rugh

Ridgemont High School

Kayla Musson

Riverside High School

Xienna Café, Scott Wilkinson

Triad High School

Mason Dellinger, Jacob Hill, Hailey Moore, Skylah Plank

Urbana High School

Candy Bailey, Isaiah Brooks, Ashlyn Hall

Waynesfield-Goshen

Scott Newland

West Liberty-Salem High School

Tory Pawelko, Robert Rollins

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Aaryonna Dick, Colin Henry, Sydney Johnson, Madisen Kondracki, Madison Melendrez, Victoria Parthemore, Gabriel Richardson, Jay Robinson, Skyeleigh Scott

Benjamin Logan High School

Katelyn Driscol, Emily Folk, Charles Kuch, Payton McCurdy, Ethan Price, Skye Shaffer, Machaela Shaw, Deklan Zeigler

Graham High School

Kirstin Cottrell, Chapman Driskill, Alexis Garver

Indian Lake High School

Cassie Ann Anderson, Hannah Burnside, Robert Fauley, Faith Moyer, Damien Opel, Angela Pajimula, Madyson Palmer, Ashley Pummell, Mary Rose

Kenton High School

Kristyn Bushong, Madisyn Getz, Andrea Hudson, Tawshia Keen, Bradley Osborn, Amanda Saylor

Marysville High School

Christian Au, Hayden Conley, Molly Downey, Dylan Given, Jewelyanna Livingston, Dharrshine Murugesan, Ian Pete, Ethan Rangel, Octavia Robertson, Summer Smith

Mechanicsburg High School

Madison Boggs, Victoria Floyd, Lainey Hixon, Bailie Turner, Vincent Weaver

Ridgemont High School

Preston Brien, John Jordan, Angela Kep, Shelby Mullins

Riverside High School

Katrina Craig, Cyan Fout, Makayla Hannahs, Alivia Hines, Malina Kreglow

Triad High School

Chloe Grisez, Hannah Grissom, Kaylee Miller, Jared Rausch, Trell Tschudi-Caryl

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Hanna Lawrence

Urbana High School

Chasta Caudill, Lily Cooksey, Brianna Deane, Erin Dyer, Donovan Kelley, Joseph Link, Hannah Louck, Krish Patel, Jenelle Rains, Adison Smith, Alayna Snyder, Sierra Swan, Alexis Windmiller

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Angel Banning, Hannah Hendrickson, Arlissa Johnson, Ashley Werling

West Liberty-Salem High School

Haley Elliott, Montgomery Leach, Andrew McCall, Matthew Schuster, Dillon VonDeylen, Adam Watkins, Gabriel Wilson, Zachary Woolley

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Abigail Bailey, Dharma Baker, Tiara Blevins, David Bruce, Markus Brugler, Cheyann Clingerman, Hayden Deitsch, Destiny Dick, Aleigh Fissel, Griffen Frisby, Mya Godsey, Aaron Hysell Castle, Alexis Irick, Morgan Jenkins, Keondre Johnson, Madison Kiefer, Na Lin, Sarha Loudermilk, Lily Miele, Xavier Ratleff, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Alaina Robb, Ian Salyer, Melanie Shisler, Andrew Smith, Nicholas Williams

Benjamin Logan High School

Blake Baughman, Kylie Honaker, Payton Hunt, Marshall Jackson, Zackary Kinney, Jazlyn Logsdon, Leanna Oliver, Alexandrea Preece, Kaylee Shafer, Sadie Shellenberger, Carter Stewart, Ty Stump, Rylee Troth, Tayte Williamson

Calvary Christian

Brit’tani Brown, Naomi Cook, Amber Wenger

Homeschooled

Anna Childers, Andrea Eckstein, Ladson Mathews, America Stewart

Marysville High School

Shaylynn Jackson, Jennifer McKillen, Myra Somerville, Stacy Stinemetz

Mechanicsburg High School

Rafe Cary, Trent Gaus

TRECA

Blayden Hurley

Triad High School

Ashley Welsh, Justice Wyatt

Urbana High School

Paige Deere