Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Ohio Hi-Point announces second quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll
Ohio Hi-Point announces second quarter Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll
Kelsey Webb
Wednesday, January 22, 2020

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center’s Superintendent’s List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the second nine weeks. 

To be eligible for the Superintendent’s List students must receive all A’s, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent’s List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Colin Henry, Victoria Pathemore, Tariq Sopher, Rebecca Wampler, Samantha Withers-Harmon


Benjamin Logan High School

Autumn Dyer, Dominic Ervin, Kenna Hone, Elizabeth Wohlgamuth


Graham High School

Adrian Blanken, Donna Cupps


Indian Lake High School

Rylee Halterman, Landon Jacobs, Caden Paavola, Victoria Rafac, Melanie Watson


Kenton High School

Kristyn Bushong


Marysville High School

Hanah Cook, Jewelyanna Livingston, Mason Racer, Summer Smith


Mechanicsburg High School

Madison Boggs, Samuel Carter, Evan Huemmer, Johnathan Riley, Madyson Rugh


Ridgemont High School

Kayla Musson


Riverside High School

Xienna Café, Colby Cook, Jasmine Gordon, Makayla Hannahs, Alivia Hines, Malina Kreglow, Scott Wilkinson


Triad High School

Amory Armstrong, Mason Dellinger, Jacob Hill, Hailey Moore, Skylah Plank


Urbana High School

Candy Bailey, Isaiah Brooks, Chasta Caudill, Ashlyn Hall, Donovan Kelley, Hannah Louck, Alayna Snyder


West Liberty-Salem High School

Tory Pawelko, Matthew Schuster, Dillion VonDeylen


The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Gage Adkins, Matthew Childs, Aaryonna Dick, Madisen Kondracki, Madison Melendrez, Tamaria Newell, Chloe Peters, Jeannette Price, Gabriel Richardson, Skyeleigh Scott


Benjamin Logan High School

Summer Dow, Katelyn Driscol, Charles Kuch, Hanna Logsdon, Payton McCurdy, Desiree Smith, Montgomery Smith, Tre’von Trudell, Deklan Zeigler


Graham High School

Brooklyn Bryant,  Kady Cook, Kirstin Cottrell, Chapman Driskill, Alexis Garver


Indian Lake High School

Cassie Ann Anderson, Lori Burden, Aiden Campbell-Leonhart, Robert Fauley, Addison Moist, Damien Opel, Angela Pajimula, Madyson Palmer, Violet Quintanilla, Mary Rose, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey


Kenton High School

Madisyn Getz, Andrea Hudson, Tawshia Keen, Bradley Osborn, Amanda Saylor, Skyler Slusher, Andrew Steele


Marysville High School

Christian Au, Kaylene Baschnagel, Dalton Combs, Hayden Conley, Alayna Davis, Molly Downey, Dylan Given, Sophia Kidd, Carissa Meyers, Dharrshine Murugesan, Ian Pete, Ethan Rangel, Emily Rutan, Zoie Schoby, Eva Slattery, Andrew VanHoose


Mechanicsburg High School

Colton Mays, Vincent Weaver


Ridgemont High School

Isabella Gillfillan, Angela Kep


Riverside High School

Katrina Craig, Cameryn Ellis, Kiley Fogt, Melanie Reynolds, Megan Richardson, Jessica Slusher


Triad High School

Hannah Grissom, Jared Rausch, Jacob Schuchard, Mercedes Smith, Korey Spain, Zoie Zoldak


Upper Scioto Valley High School

Kylee Erickson-Fisher


Urbana High School

Lily Cooksey, Joseph Link, Krish Patel, Jenelle Rains, Adison Smith, Cameron Walrod, Alexis Windmiller, Trayland Woodson


Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Angel Banning, Ashley Werling


West Liberty-Salem High School

Christina Dillon, James Dillon, Haley Elliott, Jaylen Huston, Robert Rollins, Adam Watkins, Gabriel Wilson


The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Dharma Baker, Tiara Blevins, David Bruce, Markus Brugler, Cheyann Clingerman, McKinsey Davis, Hayden Deitsch, Aleigh Fissel, Griffen Frisby, Mya Godsey, Nicholas Godwin, Caleb Gonterman, Ryan Horsley, Alexis Irick, Morgan Jenkins, Madison Kiefer, Na Lin, Sarha Loudermilk, Alex Mahone, Ryann Maples, Jason McCullough, Devan Oppy, Xavier Ratleff, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Alaina Robb, Ian Salyer, Jared Salyer, Tommy Salyer, Andrew Smith, Nicholas Williams


Benjamin Logan High School

Blake Baughman, Nathanael Devine, Kylie Honaker, Payton Hunt, Marshall Jackson, Hunter Kennaw, Zackary Kinney, Jazlyn Logsdon, Leanna Oliver, Alexandrea Preece, Sadie Shellenberger, Carter Stewart, Ty Stump, Rylee Troth, Tayte Williamson


Calvary Christian

Brit’tani Brown, Naomi Cook, Amber Wenger


Homeschooled

Anna Childers, Andrea Eckstein, Ladson Mathews, America Stewart


Marysville High School

Kathryn Jones, Jennifer McKillen, Myra Somerville, Stacy Stinemetz


Mechanicsburg High School

Rafe Cary, Trent Gaus


Triad High School

William Fogle, Ashley Welsh, Justice Wyatt