"Connecting Your Passions, Your Dreams"

News Post

News

Ohio Hi-Point announces first quarter Superintendent's List, Honor Roll
Ohio Hi-Point announces first quarter Superintendent's List, Honor Roll
kwebb

Ohio Hi-Point Career Center recently announced the career center's Superintendent's List, Honor Roll and half-day Honor Roll for the first nine weeks.

To be eligible for the Superintendent's List students must receive all A's, while Honor Roll students must receive letter grades of B or better.

The Superintendent's List recipients are as follows:

Bellefontaine High School

Chloe Peters, Skyeleigh Scott, Tariq Sopher, Rebecca Wampler, Samantha Withers-Harmon

Benjamin Logan High School

Autumn Dyer, Kenna Hone, Payton McCurdy

Graham High School

Donna Cupps, Chapman Driskill

Indian Lake High School

Cassie Ann Anderson, Caden Paavola, Victoria Rafac, Melanie Watson

Kenton High School

Kristyn Bushong

Marysville High School

Hanah Cook, Molly Downey, Dylan Given, Jewelyanna Livingston, Mason Racer, Joel Reyes-Marin, Summer Smith

Mechanicsburg High School

Madison Boggs, Evan Huemmer, Colton Mays, Johnathan Riley, Madyson Rugh

Ridgemont High School

Angela Kep, Kayla Musson

Riverside High School

Xienna Café, Jasmine Gordon, Scott Wilkinson

Triad High School

Amory Armstrong, Mason Dellinger, Jacob Hill, Hailey Moore, Skylah Plank, Jared Rausch

Upper Scioto Valley High School

Kylee Erickson-Fisher

Urbana High School

Candy Bailey, Erin Dyer, Donovan Kelley, Alayna Snyder, Alexis Windmiller

West Liberty-Salem High School

Tory Pawelko

The following students achieved Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Mason Crites, Aaryonna Dick, Madisen Kondracki, Madison Melendrez, Jeannette Price, Jay Robinson, Nathaniel Schmid, Mason Stevenson, Sydney Johnson

Benjamin Logan High School

Chase Comer, Summer Dow, Katelyn Driscol, Dominic Ervin, Hanna Logsdon, Skye Shaffer, Desiree Smith, Montgomery Smith, Tre'von Trudell, Elizabeth Wohlgamuth

Graham High School

Adrian Blanken, Steven Boring, Dawson Cohn, Kady Cook, Kirstin Cottrell, Alexis Garver, McKalia Hageman, Joshua Lewis, Madison McAlexander, Ashley Medley, Desiree Spitler

Indian Lake High School

Alyssa Anderson, Hannah Burnside, Tyler Charles, Katie Dolan, Robert Fauley, Landon Jacobs, Elizabeth Kerns, Tyler Line, Hunter Long, Addison Moist, Damien Opel, Angela Pajimula, Madyson Palmer, Violet Quintanilla, Mary Rose, Tabor Szerecsen-Bailey

Kenton High School

Madisyn Getz, Joseph Hastings, Tawshia Keen, Adrianna O'Neal, Bradley Osborn, Amanda Saylor, Caitlin Slobodzian, Andrew Steele

Marysville High School

Christian Au, Kaylene Baschnagel, Sean Boysel, Alayna Davis, Brayden Graham, Cheyenne Jepsen, Patrick LeMaster, Taylor Lewis, Liam McConaha, Carissa Meyers, Skyler Morris, Dharrshine Murugesan, Brody Overbey, Ian Pete, Ethan Rangel, Octavia Robertson, Emily Rutan, Eva Slattery, Keleigh Smith, Andrew VanHoose

Mechanicsburg High School

Ben Atkinson, Samuel Carter, Victoria Floyd, Lainey Hixon, Cadence Schaeffer, Bailie Turner, Vincent Weaver

Ridgemont High School

Preston Brien, Isabella Gillfillan, John Jordan, Shelby Mullins

Riverside High School

Madison Bell, Colby Cook, Katrina Craig, Cameryn Ellis, Kiley Fogt, Meghan Gierke, Makayla Hannahs, Alivia Hines, Alexa Holycross, Malina Kreglow, Jesse LeValley, Melanie Reynolds, Jessica Slusher, Angela Walter

Triad High School

Hannah Grissom, Sarah Pitzer, Mercedes Smith, Zoie Zoldak

Upper Scioto Valley High School

James Lee, Dylan Lowry, Jazmynn Ross

Urbana High School

Isaiah Brooks, Chasta Caudill, Lily Cooksey, Elaine Crabill, Brianna Deane, Victoria Easterday, Ashlyn Hall, April Jackson, Paetyn Jacquemart, McKenzie King, Joseph Link, Hannah Louck, Krish Patel, Jenelle Rains, Emily Shuler, Adison Smith, Cameron Walrod

Waynesfield-Goshen High School

Angel Banning, Hallie Hefner, Hannah Hendrickson, Arlissa Johnson, Zachary Pence, Ashley Werling

West Liberty-Salem High School

James Dillon, Haley Elliott, Jaylen Huston, Montgomery Leach, Matthew Schuster, Dillon VonDeylen, Adam Watkins, Zackary Woolley

The following students achieved Half-Day Honor Roll:

Bellefontaine High School

Jesse Titus, Abigail Bailey, Dharma Baker, Tiara Blevins, David Bruce, Markus Brugler, Cheyann Clingerman, Hayden Coy, Hayden Deitsch, Aleigh Fissel, Griffen Frisby, Mya Godsey, Caleb Gonterman, Ryan Horsley, Amy Inskeep, Alexis Irick, Morgan Jenkins, Keondre Johnson, Madison Kiefer, Destiny Kissling, Na Lin, Sarha Loudermilk, Alex Mahone, Ryann Maples, Jason McCullough, Devan Oppy, Xavier Ratleff, Bryanna Ravenscraft, Alaina Robb, Ian Salyer, Jared Salyer, Tommy Salyer, Andrew Smith, Lauren Yoder, Nicholas Williams

Benjamin Logan High School

Blake Baughman, Nathanael Devine, Kylie Honaker, Payton Hunt, Marshall Jackson, Hunter Kennaw, Zackary Kinney, Jazlyn Logsdon, Leanna Oliver, Alexandrea Preece, Kaylee Shafer, Sadie Shellenberger, Carter Stewart, Ty Stump, Rylee Troth, Tayte Williamson

Calvary Christian

Brit'tani Brown, Naomi Cook, Amber Wenger

Homeschooled

Anna Childers, Andrea Eckstein, Ladson Mathews, America Stewart

Indian Lake High School

Gavin Amspaugh, Lori Burden, Rylee Halterman

Marysville High School

Kathryn Jones, Jennifer McKillen, Myra Somerville, Stacy Stinemetz

Mechanicsburg High School

Rafe Cary, Trent Gaus

Triad High School

William Fogle, Ashley Welsh, Justice Wyatt

Urbana High School

MaHailey Wheeland